?

Log in

Shoutout and Celebrate.....MUSIC!!'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Shoutout and Celebrate.....MUSIC!!

[ website | Just Might Be California ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

weird [25 Mar 2002|08:28pm]

giggle_girl
[ mood | energetic ]

I think your time is wrong Shirley. Or something, somehow, I got in an entry a whole day before you did! Time Machine! Dun dun dun! =T well what do u know? hahah

post comment

DAMN!!! [21 Mar 2002|08:45pm]

mymisery
[ mood | amused ]

I almost forgot this thing even existed!!! lol Isn't that sooooo sad. Anyhoo, maybe I shall promote this thing and bring it back to life. Mwahahahahahahahahahahaha!!!!!!!!!!

post comment

wowee [22 Mar 2002|05:52pm]

giggle_girl
[ mood | cheerful ]

This place feels so abandoned.. *sniff sniff*
Anyhow it's Friday, whooyeah! The weekend IS here! Next week is only four days long. :) YAYAYAYAYAYAYAYA! Anyhow, massive projects to work on. Later.

post comment

hi there [19 Jan 2002|01:18am]
orangeiscool
[ mood | tired ]

hey guess what i stumbled upon. ::giggles::

okay, well there's no post since november 18. so i'm the first post this year. ha. take that. i'm cherise, i'm 15, i'm from new jersey (thats right, good ol us of a.. pssh). fun, huh?

yes.. so... yeah.. i like mft and stuff. can't wait to hear pusch.

i'll try and spread the word about this community, it looks pretty lonely :)

1 comment|post comment

so yes... [18 Nov 2001|12:33am]

giggle_girl
[ mood | tired ]

tis late, but that's alright. Just waiting for my mom to come home.

I have had enough of bio >_< too much studying makes you go crazy, that's what i conclude out of this. Anywhos, this shall be a short entry, so lates...

Oh yeah, I don't have respect for Britney Spears, btw Cheryl...but that's another story.

post comment

uh huh [16 Nov 2001|06:56pm]

giggle_girl
[ mood | bouncy ]

yes well, I was just clarifying that I didn't, because in the details and stuffage you were talkin about the Moffatts. So anyways...
TOO MUCH HWK!!!! >_< I have a huge bio test on thurs, and I had an accounting test today, and two essays due this week, and all kindsa other stuff. "_" And I've been practising tons! Mr. Stoica said that I have improved sooo much from last year. The progress I've made is amazing! ^_^ it's all good =� Anywhos, I think I wil go start my studying for bio! yaya! what fun eh?

post comment

Just some inspirational quotes..... [15 Nov 2001|06:31pm]

mymisery
[ mood | chipper ]

I just recieved these from a friend (spank you Jessah! lol)...enjoy!!!

Eleanor Roosevelt wrote:

>Many people will walk in and out of your life, but only true friends will leave footprints in your heart.

>To handle yourself, use your head; to handle others, use your heart.

>Anger is only one letter short of danger.

>If someone betrays you once, it is his fault; if he betrays you twice, it is your fault.

>Great minds discuss ideas; average minds discuss events; small minds discuss people.

>He who loses money, loses much; he, who loses a friend, loses much more; He, who loses faith, loses all.

>Beautiful young people are accidents of nature, but beautiful old people are works of art.

>Learn from the mistakes of others. You can't live long enough to make them all yourself.

>Friends, you and me - you brought another friend - and then there were 3.

>We started our group - our circle of friends - and like that circle - there is no beginning, nor an end.

>Yesterday is history - tomorrow is a mystery - today is a gift.


~*We are but one small voice.... until we SHOUTOUT and make a difference*~

post comment

It's been a while.... [15 Nov 2001|06:06pm]

mymisery
[ mood | amused ]

Well I just wanna clarify that this ISN'T a Moffatt community but a community for people to commnicate with each other and talk about ANYTHING!!!!! Music is just a starter wether you like the Moffatts or any other group or singer...right Jessah! *wink wink* lol So I am hopingto get some joiners. If I don't get at least 5-10 by the new year, I will probably shut it down ='( I don't wanna but JOIN,JOIN,JOIN!!! lol Anyways I am gonna go, friends starts soon!!

~*we are but one small voice .....until we SHOUTOUT and make a difference*~

~*Cheryl*~

post comment

friday night, tsk tsk [09 Nov 2001|08:06pm]

giggle_girl
[ mood | tired ]

Well, I did not join this because I am an avid fan of the Moffatts (I used to be) but I don't even know what's going on.

Hmm what to say here? The music I like? Oh man, too many things. Right now, David Usher, Sloan, Weezer, MGB..I will post again later, when i get the chance..Gotta go clean my room :)


[vandie]

post comment

WELCOME!!!! [07 Nov 2001|07:15pm]

mymisery
[ mood | accomplished ]

Welcome to the Shouters Community! My name is Cheryl and I am the Ontario Ambassador for Project Shoutout. At Project Shoutout, we are a bunch of people who first came together with one thing in common and that was the Moffatts. Now we have aquired a very tight bond, one that reaches beyond the Moffatts and has become personal. We are FRIENDS!!! This community was started for all of us shouters to interact and hopefully get some more people in joining our bond. Let's all talk about whatever concerns us...The Moffatts, music and let's not forget each other!! Have fun and post until your hearts content!!!

~* We are but one small voice ....until we SHOUTOUT and make a difference! *~

~*Cheryl*~

3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]